EXPERTISE 

People

 

Our interdisciplinary team of engineers, architects, and materials scientists apply unmatched technical expertise and more than six decades of accumulated experience to each client challenge. From structural failures to building enclosures to ground-breaking materials research, our team of industry leaders delivers practical, innovative, and technically sound solutions across all areas of new and existing construction.

FILTER BY SERVICE CATEGORY

For specific project questions or requests, e-mail WJE or contact us online.

CONTACT WJE

Clients from markets and industries across the built world rely on our interdisciplinary team of engineers, architects, and materials scientists to develop an all-around understanding of their needs, provide expert consultation on available options, and develop solutions that deliver lasting value. We’re committed to marshalling the full resources of WJE, however necessary, to serve our clients.

Our extensive in-house laboratory and testing capabilities are second to none. With laboratories in our Austin and Cleveland offices as well as a 70,000-square-foot state-of-the-art testing and applied research facility at our Northbrook, Illinois, headquarters, we have the advanced testing and forensic capabilities to solve virtually any problem related to structures, construction materials, or manufactured components.

 

JANNEY TECHNICAL CENTER

BROWSE BY LAST NAME:
NAME
TITLE
LOCATION
PHONE
BIO
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
(847) 272-7400
Saign, Autumn
Associate I
(763) 544-1170
(216) 642-2300
Salter, James
Business Development Associate
(832) 467-2177
Sammut, Connor
Associate II
(212) 760-2540
Senior Associate
(248) 593-0900
Sanchez, James
Accounting Associate II
(847) 272-7400
Sanders, Gabriel
Associate II
(215) 340-5830
(626) 696-4650
Principal, Northbrook Region Director, and Associate Executive Director of Administration
(847) 272-7400
Saraniti, Madeline
Senior Administrative Associate
(216) 642-2300
(510) 428-2907
Sawey, Katherine
Associate II
+44 (0) 20 7551 4397
(847) 272-7400
Scheller, Trenton
Senior Technician
(412) 316-9732
(510) 428-2907
Associate Principal
(510) 428-2907
Schlenhardt, Renee
Senior Human Resources Associate
(847) 272-7400
Janney Technical Center Laboratory Operations Lead
(847) 272-7400
(847) 272-7400
Vice President and Director of Finance
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(312) 372-0555
(312) 372-0555
Senior Associate
(617) 946-3400
(847) 272-7400
Schuette, Christopher
Specialist
(303) 914-4300
(847) 272-7400
Principal and Unit Manager
(847) 272-7400
Schuman, Brad
Senior Specialist
(303) 914-4300
Schutz, Kristal
Administrative Associate III
(763) 544-1170
Scian, Samantha
Associate II
(703) 641-4601
(510) 428-2907
Sentz, Jason
Branch Administrative Coordinator
(512) 257-4800
Serbulov, Rodney
Senior Specialist
(215) 340-5830
Associate Principal
(847) 272-7400
Shah, Prateek
Associate II
(510) 428-2907
Shahrstan, Faraj
Associate II
(847) 272-7400
Senior Associate
(512) 257-4800
(847) 272-7400
Sherry, Samuel
Associate III
(847) 272-7400
Shimabukuro, Jon
Accounting Associate III
(847) 272-7400
(703) 641-4601
Associate III
(972) 550-7777
Associate Principal
(216) 642-2300
Senior Associate
(832) 467-2177
Associate Principal
(206) 622-1441
Senior Associate
(808) 591-2728
Sinclair, Brianna
Administrative Associate II
(770) 923-9822
Associate Principal
(203) 944-9424
Sirkman, Elizabeth
Associate II
(206) 622-1441
(626) 696-4650
(206) 622-1441
(512) 257-4800
(847) 272-7400
(510) 428-2907
(847) 272-7400
Principal
Grand Rapids
(616) 401-2228
Principal and Unit Manager
(972) 550-7777
Smith, Jennifer
Administrative Associate III
(210) 826-4200
(215) 340-5830
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
Sorto, Kimberly
Associate II
(703) 641-4601
(210) 826-4200
(703) 641-4601
Associate Principal
(832) 467-2177
Senior Associate
(972) 550-7777
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
(206) 622-1441
(847) 272-7400
Starks, Jacob
Associate II
(972) 550-7777
Starr, Hunter
Senior Technician
(512) 257-4800
Senior Associate
(303) 914-4300
(703) 641-4601
Stec, Lucas
Senior Technician
(847) 272-7400
(703) 641-4601
Principal and Unit Manager
(847) 272-7400
Senior Associate
(212) 760-2540
Senior Principal
(212) 760-2540
(216) 642-2300
Storey, Dana
Administrative Associate III
(512) 257-4800
Associate Principal
(216) 642-2300
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(510) 428-2907
Stryker, Sarah
Senior Technician
(609) 799-7799
Stundel, Rebecca
Specialist
(212) 760-2540
Senior Associate
(206) 622-1441
(972) 550-7777
Sumislaski, Zachary
Associate III
(561) 226-1220
(832) 467-2177
Associate Principal and Unit Manager
(609) 799-7799
Sweet, David
Senior Communications and Marketing Associate
(847) 272-7400
(763) 544-1170
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(703) 641-4601
(212) 760-2540
Senior Specialist
(212) 760-2540