EXPERTISE 

People

 

Our interdisciplinary team of engineers, architects, and materials scientists apply unmatched technical expertise and more than six decades of accumulated experience to each client challenge. From structural failures to building enclosures to ground-breaking materials research, our team of industry leaders delivers practical, innovative, and technically sound solutions across all areas of new and existing construction.

FILTER BY SERVICE CATEGORY

For specific project questions or requests, e-mail WJE or contact us online.

CONTACT WJE

Clients from markets and industries across the built world rely on our interdisciplinary team of engineers, architects, and materials scientists to develop an all-around understanding of their needs, provide expert consultation on available options, and develop solutions that deliver lasting value. We’re committed to marshalling the full resources of WJE, however necessary, to serve our clients.

Our extensive in-house laboratory and testing capabilities are second to none. With laboratories in our Austin and Cleveland offices as well as a 70,000-square-foot state-of-the-art testing and applied research facility at our Northbrook, Illinois, headquarters, we have the advanced testing and forensic capabilities to solve virtually any problem related to structures, construction materials, or manufactured components.

 

JANNEY TECHNICAL CENTER

BROWSE BY LAST NAME:
NAME
TITLE
LOCATION
PHONE
BIO
Badre, Aurore
Associate II
(212) 760-2540
Baker, Harry
Associate III
(609) 799-7799
Senior Principal and Unit Manager
(847) 272-7400
Principal and Unit Manager
(215) 340-5830
Barajas Briones, Rod
Technician II
(512) 257-4800
(703) 641-4601
Barbera, Sam
Senior Insurance Coordinator
(847) 272-7400
(248) 593-0900
Barlogio, Kerry
Branch Administrative Coordinator
(510) 428-2907
Barna, Suzanna
Associate II
(561) 226-1220
Barros, Debora
Senior Associate
(212) 760-2540
Associate Principal
(972) 550-7777
Bass, Cynthia
Senior Administrative Associate
(770) 923-9822
Baxter, Wyatt
Associate III
(770) 923-9822
(609) 799-7799
Becker, Grace
Associate II
(808) 591-2728
Becker, Maggie
Associate III
(206) 622-1441
Bee, Robert
Technician I
(847) 272-7400
Belalcazar, Laura
Administrative Associate II
(210) 826-4200
Belding, Susan
Administrative Associate III
(609) 799-7799
Senior Specialist
(847) 272-7400
(847) 272-7400
Bennett, Jack
Time and Expense Supervisor
(847) 272-7400
Berg, Evan
Technician II
(808) 591-2728
Associate III
(984) 345-0630
Binder, Michael
Specialist
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal and Unit Manager
(510) 428-2907
Senior Associate
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(832) 467-2177
Associate Principal
(216) 642-2300
Bolas, Amy
Senior Administrative Associate
(312) 372-0555
Bolte, Edward
Associate II
(215) 567-0703
Associate Principal
(972) 550-7777
Principal and Unit Manager
(832) 467-2177
Boova, Pamela
Branch Administrative Coordinator
(216) 642-2300
Associate Principal
(832) 467-2177
Senior Associate
(832) 467-2177
Associate III
(832) 467-2177
Boyd, Josie
Specialist
(216) 642-2300
Principal and Executive Director of Corporate Operations
(847) 272-7400
Brandesky, Emily
Senior Administrative Associate
(206) 622-1441
Brennand, Lindsey
Senior Talent Acquisition Advisor
(847) 272-7400
Associate Principal
(609) 799-7799
Associate Principal
(972) 550-7777
Brien, Susan
HR Manager - Compensation and Benefits
(847) 272-7400
Senior Associate
(984) 345-0630
(215) 340-5830
Broglie, Sr., Michael
Associate Principal
(215) 340-5830
Brouwer, Heather
Associate II
(248) 593-0900
(703) 641-4601
Associate Principal
(317) 510-3940
(210) 826-4200
Associate Principal
(317) 510-3940
(510) 428-2907
(609) 799-7799
Buhl, Jamie
Administrative Associate III
(206) 622-1441
Bullers, Christopher
Associate I
(203) 944-9424
Bunosso, Cheryl
Senior Administrative Associate
(203) 944-9424
(972) 550-7777
Burger, Mari
Accounting Associate I
(847) 272-7400
(215) 340-5830
Senior Associate
(617) 946-3400